top of page

Privacy Notice

PRIVACY NOTICE FOR CLIENTS

Cabo Reliable is committed to protecting your privacy and complying with the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties (Ley Federal de Protección de Datos Personales en Posesión de los Particulares) and its regulations (Reglamento de la Ley Federal de Protección de Datos Personales en Posesión de los Particulares) (the "Privacy Laws"). This Privacy Notice applies to all personal data collected by Cabo Reliable from our clients, including data collected through our website, social media accounts, and other electronic means.

PERSONAL DATA WE COLLECT:

We may collect and process personal data, including but not limited to:

  • Full name, address, phone number, email address, and other contact details.

  • Identification documents, such as passport or national ID.

  • Professional data, such as employment and position.

  • Financial and billing information.

  • Legal data related to your case or matter, including case files, court documents, and other legal documents.

USE OF PERSONAL DATA:

We will use your personal data only for the following purposes:

  • To provide you with legal services, including advice and representation.

  • To communicate with you regarding your case or matter.

  • To comply with legal and regulatory requirements.

  • To manage and maintain our client relationship with you.

  • To invoice and collect payment for our services.

  • To improve our services and website.

PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA:

We have implemented and maintain administrative, technical, and physical safeguards to protect your personal data against loss, theft, unauthorized access, disclosure, or alteration.

YOUR RIGHTS:

You may exercise your rights of access, rectification, cancellation, or objection to the processing of your personal data by submitting a written request to Cabo Reliable at hello@caboreliable.com. Your request should include your name, address, telephone number, and email address, as well as any information that will help us identify you and the personal data you seek to access, rectify, cancel, or object to.

CONTACT INFORMATION:

If you have any questions or concerns about our Privacy Notice, or if you wish to exercise your rights with respect to your personal data, please contact us at:

Cabo Reliable, Phone: (+1) 646-819-9534, E-mail: hello@caboreliable.com

CHANGES TO PRIVACY NOTICE:

We reserve the right to modify or update this Privacy Notice at any time. We will post the changes on our website and, if required by applicable law, will obtain your consent before implementing any material changes to our Privacy Notice.

This Privacy Notice was last updated on January 2022.

bottom of page